top of page

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE 2024
WASHINGTON SCHOOL

Saturday
March 2nd 2024
Red Division
​10:00 am
#2
 Chambers Elite
 vs
#3 Lenny Len's Car Service

11:00
am
#4 RG Allstars
vs
#5 Kaution 


Gold Division
#2 Pernell vs #3  NBN 12:00 pm


Thursday
March 7th 2024
#1 Abney Ballers
vs
4/5 winner 6:30pm



CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday
March 9th 2024


Silver Championship
Plfd Alumni vs Rush Hr
10:00am


Gold Championship
Pernell/NBN vs #1 Vanguard
11:00am


Red
Championship 12:00pm





For the latest Schedule, please visit yesleague on Instagram. Or contact your coach for the updated schedule

Buggy Ball
(Lenny Cathcart)
Division 
Standings
Divisions are subject to change for the playoffs.

Gold Division

 Vanguard Services (Twan) 5-1
Pernell Home Improvement 4-1
NBN 3-3



Red Division

Abney Ballers (Monica) 5-2
Chambers Elite Group (Kye/James) 5-3 
Lenny Len's Car Service (Steph) 5-3
RG Allstars (Jerred) 5-4

 Kaution 2-6

Silver Division
Rush Hour (Todd) 1-6
Plfd Alumni Association (Craig) 2-8

Results


2/20/24
Plfd Alumni over Rush Hr 18-16
RG All Stars over Plfd Alumni 

2/17/24
Pernell over RG Allstars 44-12
Kaution over Rush Hr 18-12
Kaution over Plfd Alumni 23-7
NBN over Plfd Alumni 36-13
Vanguard over Chambers Elite


2/16/24
Pernell over NBN 36-15
NBN over Chambers Elite 30-13


2/8/24
Vanguard over Abney Ballers
Rush Hr over Kaution

2/6/24
Chambers Elite over Lenny Len's 20-18
RG Allstars over Rush Hr 18-14
1/20
/24
Lenny Len's over Abney Ballers 13-12
Chambers Elite over Lenny Len's
Pernell Home over Kaution
Vanguard over Kaution
1/19/24
RG All Stars over Plfd Alumni
Vanguard over NBN
1/13/
24
Abney Ballers over Chambers Elite
Lenny Len's over Kaution

1/6/24
Pernell over Vanguard 26-19
Lenny Len's over Rush Hr
Plfd Alumni over Rush Hr (Forfeit)
Chambers group over Plfd Alumni (Forfeit)
Abney Ballers over RG Allstars 18-17
1/5/24
Lenny Len's over Plfd Alumni
RG Allstars over Lenny Len's

12/21/2
3
Chambers Elite over RG All Stars (10-8)


Chambers Elite over Rush Hour (15-7)
RG All Stars over Kaution (18-5)
Abney Ballers  over Plfd Alumni Association (24-9)
NBN over Kaution (20-
6)
12/15/23

Abney Ballers over Rush Hour 20-9
Vanguard over Pernell 38-20



Skills Comp participants
Cam
JJ 
Gary
Sir 
Laila
Chase
Major 
Kayden
Mason
Kaleb
Zayd
Phree
Isiah
Carter


bottom of page