summerdd.png
Mike P Logo.jpg
Gun Violence.jpg
mikey.jpg
Gun Violence.jpg


PLEASE VIEW EACH DIVISION BELOW, IT WILL SHOW WHAT DAYS OF THE WEEK THE GAMES WILL BE SCHEDULED!

Mon-Friday 6pm-8pm
Saturday's 9-2pm
Sunday's 3-8pm



Weather may play a huge role with our schedules for the season,
please  be advised that all games are subject to change!

Practices will be up to the coaches,
They are STRONGLY ENCOURAGED but are not mandatory in the summer league.
Please Check with your specific coach for his practice time and location

Schedule below is where your games will be slotted
All teams will play 5 games  guaranteed (4 regular season then playoffs)


SCHEDULE BELOW IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE!

PLEASE NOTE, WHATEVER AGE YOUR KID IS ON JUNE 24th 2022, that's the age they are eligible to play.  Example, Your kid turns 13 on July 1st,
he can participate with the 10-12 year old's



AND SEND OUT THE ACTUAL WEBSITE, DO NOT USE SCREEN SHOT SCHEDULES

Mon-Friday 6pm-8pm
Saturday's 9-2pm
Sunday's 3-8pm





2022 PRACTICE/TEAM PLACEMENT DATES

7-8 year olds WEDNESDAY 6/22/22 6pm-7pm SEIDLER FIELD

15-17 year olds WEDNESDAY 6/22/22 6pm-7pm SEILDER FIELD

9-11 year olds THURSDAY 6/23/22 6pm-7pm SEIDLER FIELD

12-14 year old's THURSDAY 6/23/22 7pm-8pm SEIDLER FIELD



7-8 year olds WEDNESDAY 6/29/22 6pm-7pm SEIDLER FIELD

15-17 year olds WEDNESDAY 6/29/226pm-7pm SEILDER FIELD

9-11 year olds THURSDAY 6/30/22 6pm-7pm SEIDLER FIELD

12-14 year old's THURSDAY 6/30/22 7pm-8pm SEIDLER FIELD

NO ACTIVITIES 7/2/22-7/7/22

7-8 year olds
Wed and Sat

1. Vanguard Service
2. Team Success
3.Team Price
4. Billy's Sharks

Game Schedule


Sat 7/9/22
Seidler Field
9:40am 1 vs 2
10:20am 3 vs 4
11:00am 1 vs 3
11:40am 2 vs 4
12:20pm
1:00pm

7/13/22
Cedarbrook Park
6:00pm 1 vs 4
6:40pm 2 vs 3



7/20/22
Cedarbrook Park
6:00pm 1 vs 2
6:40pm 3 vs 4

7/23/22
Playoffs
9:40am
9:40am

 

9-11 year olds
Thur  Sat and Sunday

1. Hadez Food Truck
2. Abney Ballers
3. Stone Square Lodge 38
4.Epiphany Relationship and Family
5.DJ KJBEST1 JAMMERZ
6. Team Kaution

Game Schedule

Sat 7/9/22
Seidler Field

9:40am 1 vs 2
10:20am 1 vs 3
11:00am 2 vs 3
11:40am 4 vs 6
12:20pm 4 vs 5
1:00pm 5 vs 6





7/14/22
Seidler Field
6:00pm  2 vs 5
6:40pm 1 vs 6

7/16/22

7/17/22

7/21/22




 

 12-14 year olds
Thurs n Sun
all beginner 14 yr olds will play in this division.  Advanced 14 year olds will play in the 14/15 division

1. M
SU (12u Johnson)
2. MSU (13u Clay)
3. Black Dolphin Fishing
4. Team NBN
5. For Joy


Sun 7/10/22
Cedarbrook Park
1 vs 2 2:00pm
3 vs 4 2:40pm
2 vs 3 3:20pm

7/14/22
Seidler Field
1 vs 3 6:00pm
2 vs 4 6:40pm
1 vs 4 7:20pm

Sun 7/17/22
1 vs 2 2:00pm
3 vs 4 2:40pm

7/21/22


7/24/22

 16-17 year olds
Wed, Fri, Sun

1. MSU (Howard)
2. MSU (Bailey)
3. Team NBN
4. Prestige Patriots
5. Pirates
6. Kaution 1
7. Kaution 2
8. TBD

Game Schedule

7/1/22
6:00pm 1 vs 2
6:00pm 3 vs 4

7/10/22
4:00pm 5 vs 6
4:40pm 7 vs 8
5:20pm 1 vs 6
6:00pm 5 vs 7
6:40pm 2 vs 3
6:40pm 1 vs 4




7/15/22
Seidler Field
6:00pm 1 vs 3
6:00pm 2 vs 5
6:40pm 4 vs 8
6:40pm 2 vs 7
7:20pm 4 vs 5
7:20pm 6 vs 8


7/17/22
2:00pm  2 vs 6
2:00pm  3 vs 7

7/20/22

7/22/22

 

 14-15 year olds
Thurs n Sat, Sun

1. Phlow Healthy

2. Field's of Dreams

3.Pernell Home Improvements

4 MSU Vaughn

5. MSU Coleman

7/9/22
Seidler Field
4 vs 5 12:20pm
2 vs 4 1:00pm


7/10/22
Cedar Brook Park

2 vs 5  2:40pm
1 vs 2 3:20pm
3 vs 5 4:00pm
1 vs 3 4:40pm

7/14/22
3 vs 4 7:20pm

7/17/22
1 vs 5 2:40pm
2 vs 3 3:20pm
1 vs 4 4:00pm


7/21/22

7/24/22

 18 and Over 
Fri and Sun

1. AB-Salute Fitness
2. Brown's Funeral Home
3. Armin's Good Deed
4. TBD

Game Schedule

7/1/22
Seidler Field
6:40pm 1 vs 2
6:40pm 3 vs 4

7/8/22
Seidler Field
6:00pm 2 vs 4
6:00pm 1 vs 3
6:40pm 1 vs 4
7:20pm 2 vs 3


7/10/22
Cedarbrook Park
5:20pm 1 vs 2
6:00pm 3 vs 4

7/17/22
Playoffs

7/22/22
Playoffs


 

Instagram link 

  • Instagram
  • Hoops 4 Peace League
223.jpg
2.jpg
IMG-1381.jpg
8-10 Gold Championship

MSU

Vs

Team Kaution

Friday 7/30 6:40pm

Seidler Field

aa.jpg
Silver 13/14 Championship

CJCDC

Vs

Sisters Helping Seniors

Friday 7/30 7:20pm Seilder Field

11.jpg
HS Championship

TBA

9:50am

Saturday 7/31

33.jpg
13/14 Gold Championship

10:20am

Jack N All Trades

vs

WorldWide Ballers

Seidler Field

13.jpg
11/12 Gold Championship

Sat 7/31

11:00 am 

TBA

Seidler Field

1334.jpg
8-10 Silver Championship

Red Wolves

vs

Village of Miracles 

Sat 7/31 11:40am

Seidler Field

12.jpg
12/13 Championship

Momma K's

vs

Pernell Customs

Sat 7/31 12:20pm

Seidler Field

Gun Violence.jpg

Master Schedule 2022

7/1/22
Seidler
6:00pm  HS         HS 
6:40pm  Men's   Men's
7:20pm  Men's   Men's

7/8/22
Seidler
6:00pm Men's  Men's
6:40pm Men's   (Open)
7:20pm  Men's   (Open)

7/9/22
Seidler
9:40am   7/8     9/11
10:20am   7/8     9/11 
11:00am  7/8     9/11
11:40am  7/8     9/11
12:20pm 14/15    9/11
1:00pm  14/15    9/11

7/10/22
Cedarbrook
2:00pm  12/13   
2:40pm  12/13   14/15
3:20pm  12/13   14/15
4:00pm  14/15   16/17
4:40pm  14/15   16/17
5:20pm  Men's  16/17
6:00pm  Men's 16/17
6:40pm   16/17   16/17

7/13/22
Cedarbrook
6:00pm     7/8
6:40pm     7/8

7/14/22
Seidler Field
6:00pm    9/11    12/14
6:40pm    9/11    12/14
7:20pm   14/15    12/14

7/15/22
Seidler Field
6:00pm    16/17     16/17
6:40pm    16/17     16/17
7:20pm    16/17    16/17

7/17/22
Cedar Brook Park
2:00pm    16/17   16/17
2:00pm    16/17   16/17 
2:40pm            14/15  3:20pm            14/15 
4:00pm             14/15   

7/20/22
Cedarbrook
6:00pm     7/8
6:40pm     7/8